Le Train à Vapeur des Cévennes

BACK

Le Train à Vapeur des Cévennes

  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • TVC
  • Train à Vapeur des Cévennes
  • Train à Vapeur des Cévennes
  • Train à Vapeur des Cévennes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
 
 

Tourist train


Between Anduze and Saint Jean du Gard, the Cévennes steam train will make you discover the Gardons valley and its admirable panoramas.
Full steam, viaducts tunnels, you can find the railways of yesteryear.
At the stations, the driver and the mechanic will show you around the locomotive that they maintain with care, and you will find exhibits that will tell you its story.

Operates from April 7 to October 31, 2020. Schedules on the website.
Runs every day in high season: from July 11 to August 31, 2020.

PRICES

CHIENS/VELOS
3 €
Groupe de 20 personnes scolaire / aller simple
7.50 €
Groupe de 20 personnes scolaire /AR
9 €
Enfants 4-12 ans/aller simple
9.50 €
ALLER SIMPLE ENFANT
9.50 €
Groupe de 20 personnes adulte /Aller simple
10 €
ALLER SIMPLE ADULTE
11 €
Enfants 4-12 ans/AR
11.50 €
ALLER RETOUR ENFANT
11.50 €
ALLER RETOUR ENFANT
11.50 €
Groupe de 20 personnes adulte /AR
12 €
Plein tarif/adulte/aller simple
12.50 €
Plein tarif/adulte/AR
16.50 €
ALLER RETOUR ADULTE
16.50 €
Forfait famille 2 adultes + 2 enfants ( 4/12 ans)
50 €
FORFAIT FAMILLE 2ADULTES/2ENFANTS A/R
50 €
forfait famille 2 adultes + 3 enfants (4/12 ans)
54 €
FORFAIT FAMILLE 2ADULTES/3ENFANTS A/R
54 €
YOU WISH
CONTINUE EXPLORING
  •  - Hearing-disabled: Hearing-disabled
  •  - Mentally-disabled: Mentally-disabled
  •  - Locomotor-disabled: Locomotor-disabled
  •  - Sight-impaired: Sight-impaired
  •  - The sights of the Gard Club: The sights of the Gard Club
  •  - Quality South of France: Quality South of France
  •  - Quality tourism: Quality tourism

38 Place de la Gare
Bp 50
30140 ANDUZE

Tel : +33 4 66 60 59 00

E-mail : contact@citev.com

Website : www.trainavapeur.com

OPEN

From 07  avril 2020 to 31  octobre 2020

EQUIPMENTS - SERVICES

COMFORT

Drinking water faucet

Toilettes pour handicapé

PAYMENT MEANS

Cheques

Bank and post-office cheques

Holiday cheques (french holiday vouchers)

Cash

Eurocard - MasterCard

Visa

Bank card

RECEPTION

Accès Handicapés

Animaux acceptés

Groupes acceptés

WE SPEAK

  • english
  • french
  • PLEIN ÉCRAN